← Home / Italy / Serie A / Head-to-Head / AC Milan vs Venezia

AC Milan vs Venezia

Historical record, recent meetings, scoring profile and performance vs the model's pre-match favorite.

AC Milan
Record since 2021
5-0-0
AC Milan lead the series by 5 wins.
Venezia
@ AC MILAN
3-0-0
@ VENEZIA
0-0-2
AVG GOALS
2.6-0.0
MODEL FAVORITE
100%
5/5 correct
MOST RECENT
AC Milan 2–0

Head-to-Head Margin

Goal margin per meeting — positive bars are AC Milan wins, negative bars are Venezia wins.

Meetings

DateMatchResultWinnerModel Projection
2027-05-23 Venezia vs AC Milan Scheduled
2026-08-28 AC Milan vs Venezia 2–0 AC Milan +2 AC Milan 62%
2025-04-27 Venezia vs AC Milan 0–2 AC Milan +2 AC Milan 56%
2024-09-14 AC Milan vs Venezia 4–0 AC Milan +4 AC Milan 66%
2022-01-09 Venezia vs AC Milan 0–3 AC Milan +3 AC Milan 59%
2021-09-22 AC Milan vs Venezia 2–0 AC Milan +2 AC Milan 72%