Bristol City

Championship · 2022-23 season
Bristol City
2022-23
Record
15-14-17
Points
59
League Position
14th
Rating
1635

2022-23 Schedule & Results

DateCompetitionMatchResult
Sat, Jul 30, 2022 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Hull vs Bristol City 2–1
Sat, Aug 6, 2022 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Bristol City vs Sunderland 2–3
Sat, Aug 13, 2022 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Wigan vs Bristol City 1–1
Tue, Aug 16, 2022 · 7:45 PM BST Championship Bristol City vs Luton 2–0
Sun, Aug 21, 2022 · 12:00 PM BST Championship Bristol City vs Cardiff 2–0
Sat, Aug 27, 2022 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Blackpool vs Bristol City 3–3
Wed, Aug 31, 2022 · 7:45 PM BST Championship Bristol City vs Huddersfield 2–0
Sat, Sep 3, 2022 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Blackburn vs Bristol City 2–3
Wed, Sep 14, 2022 · 7:45 PM BST Championship Norwich vs Bristol City 3–2
Sat, Sep 17, 2022 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Burnley vs Bristol City 2–1
Sat, Oct 1, 2022 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Bristol City vs QPR 1–2
Tue, Oct 4, 2022 · 7:45 PM BST Championship Bristol City vs Coventry 0–0
Sat, Oct 8, 2022 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Birmingham vs Bristol City 3–0
Wed, Oct 12, 2022 · 7:45 PM BST Championship Bristol City vs Preston 2–1
Sat, Oct 15, 2022 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Bristol City vs Millwall 1–2
Tue, Oct 18, 2022 · 8:00 PM BST Championship West Brom vs Bristol City 0–2
Sat, Oct 22, 2022 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Reading vs Bristol City 2–0
Sat, Oct 29, 2022 · 12:00 PM BST Championship Bristol City vs Swansea 1–1
Tue, Nov 1, 2022 · 8:00 PM GMT Championship Bristol City vs Sheffield Utd 0–1
Sat, Nov 5, 2022 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Middlesbrough vs Bristol City 1–1
Sat, Nov 12, 2022 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Bristol City vs Watford 0–0
Sat, Dec 10, 2022 · 12:30 PM GMT Championship Rotherham vs Bristol City 1–3
Sat, Dec 17, 2022 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Bristol City vs Stoke 1–2
Mon, Dec 26, 2022 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Bristol City vs West Brom 0–2
Thu, Dec 29, 2022 · 7:45 PM GMT Championship Millwall vs Bristol City 0–0
Sun, Jan 1, 2023 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Coventry vs Bristol City 1–1
Sat, Jan 14, 2023 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Bristol City vs Birmingham 4–2
Sat, Jan 21, 2023 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Bristol City vs Blackburn 1–1
Sat, Feb 4, 2023 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Preston vs Bristol City 1–2
Sat, Feb 11, 2023 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Bristol City vs Norwich 1–0
Wed, Feb 15, 2023 · 7:45 PM GMT Championship Bristol City vs Wigan 1–1
Sat, Feb 18, 2023 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Sunderland vs Bristol City 1–1
Sat, Feb 25, 2023 · 3:00 PM GMT Championship Bristol City vs Hull 1–0
Sat, Mar 4, 2023 · 12:30 PM GMT Championship Cardiff vs Bristol City 2–0
Tue, Mar 7, 2023 · 7:45 PM GMT Championship Huddersfield vs Bristol City 0–0
Sat, Mar 11, 2023 · 12:30 PM GMT Championship Bristol City vs Blackpool 2–0
Wed, Mar 15, 2023 · 7:45 PM GMT Championship Luton vs Bristol City 1–0
Sun, Mar 19, 2023 · 12:30 PM GMT Championship Swansea vs Bristol City 2–0
Sat, Apr 1, 2023 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Bristol City vs Reading 1–1
Fri, Apr 7, 2023 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Stoke vs Bristol City 1–2
Mon, Apr 10, 2023 · 5:30 PM BST Championship Bristol City vs Middlesbrough 2–2
Sat, Apr 15, 2023 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Watford vs Bristol City 2–0
Tue, Apr 18, 2023 · 7:45 PM BST Championship Sheffield Utd vs Bristol City 1–0
Sat, Apr 22, 2023 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Bristol City vs Rotherham 2–1
Sat, Apr 29, 2023 · 3:00 PM BST Championship Bristol City vs Burnley 1–2
Mon, May 8, 2023 · 3:00 PM BST Championship QPR vs Bristol City 0–2